BUY TICKETS ONLINE


 Highlights

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                           
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

for a partial list of all bands, click http://www.bottomofthehill.com/BandsList.html

Search... Loading...
Bookmark and Share


No Results
date band
Sat, 1/2/10
Northern Son
Sat, 1/2/10
Bird By Bird
Sat, 1/2/10
Audiophiles, The
Sat, 1/2/10
Luke Franks Or The Federalists
Tue, 1/5/10
Con Brio
Tue, 1/5/10
Blood And Sunshine
Tue, 1/5/10
Hey Young Believer
Wed, 1/6/10
She's, The
Wed, 1/6/10
Astral Force, The
Wed, 1/6/10
Fever Charm
Thu, 1/7/10
Andrew Jackson Jihad
Thu, 1/7/10
Kepi Ghoulie
Thu, 1/7/10
Dan Potthast
Thu, 1/7/10
Partners In 818
Fri, 1/8/10
I the Mighty
Fri, 1/8/10
Scissors For Lefty
Fri, 1/8/10
Via Coma
Fri, 1/8/10
Fighting The Villain
Sat, 1/9/10
Fleshies
Sat, 1/9/10
Trainwreck Riders
Sat, 1/9/10
Killer Dreamer
Sat, 1/9/10
Bombón
Sun, 1/10/10
Dustin Kensrue
Sun, 1/10/10
Chris Conley
Sun, 1/10/10
Matt Pryor
Sun, 1/10/10
Anthony Raneri
Tue, 1/12/10
Pirate Radio
Tue, 1/12/10
Songs For Snakes
Tue, 1/12/10
New Day Breakers, The
Wed, 1/13/10
Builders And The Butchers, The
Wed, 1/13/10
Blue Giant
Wed, 1/13/10
Buxter Hoot'n
Thu, 1/14/10
Owen Pallett
Thu, 1/14/10
Avi Buffalo
Fri, 1/15/10
Hockey
Fri, 1/15/10
Asa Ransom
Fri, 1/15/10
Fake Your Own Death
Sat, 1/16/10
Alberta Cross
Sat, 1/16/10
Hacienda
Sat, 1/16/10
Acacia
Tue, 1/19/10
Adam Franklin & Bolts Of Melody
Tue, 1/19/10
Imaad Wasif
Tue, 1/19/10
Your Cannons
Wed, 1/20/10
Winston Tong
Wed, 1/20/10
Graves Brothers Deluxe, The
Wed, 1/20/10
Mark Matos & Os Beaches
Thu, 1/21/10
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band
Thu, 1/21/10
Soda And His Pawn Shop Three
Thu, 1/21/10
Famous, The
Fri, 1/22/10
West Indian Girl
Fri, 1/22/10
Birdmonster
Fri, 1/22/10
Orange Peels, The
Sat, 1/23/10
Movits!
Sat, 1/23/10
Birds & Batteries
Sat, 1/23/10
OONA
Tue, 1/26/10
Joe Brooks
Tue, 1/26/10
Jason Reeves
Tue, 1/26/10
Erin Brazill
Wed, 1/27/10
Horse Feathers
Wed, 1/27/10
TV Mike And the Scarecrowes
Wed, 1/27/10
lIQUID iNDIAN
Thu, 1/28/10
Polysics
Thu, 1/28/10
Okmoniks, The
Thu, 1/28/10
Chop, The
Fri, 1/29/10
Action Design, The
Fri, 1/29/10
Trophy Fire, The
Fri, 1/29/10
Dave Smallen
Fri, 1/29/10
Rykarda Parasol
Fri, 1/29/10
SF Indie Fest [Winter Music Festival]
Sat, 1/30/10
Battlehooch
Sat, 1/30/10
Judgement Day
Sat, 1/30/10
Hot Moon, The
Sat, 1/30/10
DJ Joshua Campage
Sat, 1/30/10
SF Indie Fest [Winter Music Festival]
Sun, 1/31/10
Four Year Strong
Sun, 1/31/10
Strike Anywhere
Sun, 1/31/10
This Time Next Year
Sun, 1/31/10
Title Fight
Mon, 2/1/10
Please Do Not Fight
Mon, 2/1/10
Hundred Days, The
Mon, 2/1/10
Luke Franks Or The Federalists
Mon, 2/1/10
Scene Of Action
Mon, 2/1/10
SF Indie Fest [Winter Music Festival]
Tue, 2/2/10
Nomo
Tue, 2/2/10
Actors, The
Tue, 2/2/10
DJ Omar Perez
Wed, 2/3/10
Downer Party, The
Wed, 2/3/10
Hot Toddies, The
Wed, 2/3/10
Tempo No Tempo
Wed, 2/3/10
Fighting The Villain
Wed, 2/3/10
SF Indie Fest [Winter Music Festival]
Thu, 2/4/10
Samvega
Thu, 2/4/10
Shimmies, The
Thu, 2/4/10
Maere
Fri, 2/5/10
Everything Must Go
Fri, 2/5/10
Fracas
Fri, 2/5/10
Stagger And Fall
Sat, 2/6/10
Lonely H, The
Sat, 2/6/10
Leopold And His Fiction
Sat, 2/6/10
Blank Tapes, The
Sun, 2/7/10
Hot Fog
Sun, 2/7/10
ezeetiger
Sun, 2/7/10
DJ Foodcourt
Sun, 2/7/10
DJ P
Mon, 2/8/10
Scott H. Biram
Mon, 2/8/10
Dirt Daubers
Mon, 2/8/10
Ferocious Few, The
Tue, 2/9/10
Vivian Girls
Tue, 2/9/10
Best Coast
Tue, 2/9/10
Bananas, The
Wed, 2/10/10
Eyedea & Abilities
Wed, 2/10/10
Dosh
Wed, 2/10/10
Cubik & Origami
Wed, 2/10/10
DJ Odd Nosdam
Thu, 2/11/10
Hollyhocks, The
Thu, 2/11/10
Hoi Polloi
Thu, 2/11/10
Hey Brontosaurus
Fri, 2/12/10
Company Car
Fri, 2/12/10
Cast Of Thousands
Fri, 2/12/10
Paper Sons, The
Sat, 2/13/10
Polkacide
Sat, 2/13/10
Kitten On The Keys
Mon, 2/15/10
If Looks Could Kill
Mon, 2/15/10
A Night In Hollywood
Mon, 2/15/10
Mirros
Tue, 2/16/10
Matt Hires
Tue, 2/16/10
Jason Castro
Tue, 2/16/10
Caitlin Crosby
Thu, 2/18/10
P.O.S.
Thu, 2/18/10
Grieves + Budo
Thu, 2/18/10
Dessa
Fri, 2/19/10
Birdmonster
Fri, 2/19/10
Girl Band
Fri, 2/19/10
Boy In The Bubble
Fri, 2/19/10
Here Come The Saviors
Sat, 2/20/10
I The Mighty
Sat, 2/20/10
Via Coma
Sat, 2/20/10
Finish Ticket
Sat, 2/20/10
Ryan Karazija
Sun, 2/21/10
MC Lars
Sun, 2/21/10
k.flay
Sun, 2/21/10
ytcraker
Tue, 2/23/10
Benvenue
Tue, 2/23/10
Audiodub
Tue, 2/23/10
Hello Monster
Wed, 2/24/10
Rogue Wave
Wed, 2/24/10
Princeton
Wed, 2/24/10
Man/Miracle
Wed, 2/24/10
Two Sheds
Thu, 2/25/10
Far
Thu, 2/25/10
Stomacher
Thu, 2/25/10
Picture Atlantic
Thu, 2/25/10
Trophy Fire, The
Fri, 2/26/10
Judgement Day
Fri, 2/26/10
Scissors For Lefty
Fri, 2/26/10
Ghost And The City
Fri, 2/26/10
Glaciers
Sat, 2/27/10
Memory Tapes
Sat, 2/27/10
Loquat
Sat, 2/27/10
Birds & Batteries
Sat, 2/27/10
Letting Up Despite Great Faults
Sun, 2/28/10
Dizzy Balloon
Sun, 2/28/10
Hounds Below, The
Sun, 2/28/10
Visqueen
Sun, 2/28/10
Laarks
Tue, 3/2/10
Hold Up, The
Tue, 3/2/10
Jhameel
Tue, 3/2/10
Midnight Sun
Wed, 3/3/10
Jello Biafra And The Guantanamo School Of Medicine
Wed, 3/3/10
Fracas
Wed, 3/3/10
Abu Ghraib
Thu, 3/4/10
Rocky Votolato
Thu, 3/4/10
Adam Stephens
Thu, 3/4/10
Tin Can Notes
Fri, 3/5/10
FlexXBronco
Fri, 3/5/10
Corruptors
Fri, 3/5/10
Spittin' Cobras, The
Fri, 3/5/10
All Bets Are On Death
Sat, 3/6/10
Appleseed Cast, The
Sat, 3/6/10
Dreamend
Sun, 3/7/10
Abe Vigoda
Sun, 3/7/10
Lovvers
Sun, 3/7/10
High Castle
Mon, 3/8/10
Delta Spirit
Mon, 3/8/10
We Barbarians
Mon, 3/8/10
Elephant Micah
Tue, 3/9/10
Mike Watt + the missingmen
Tue, 3/9/10
Lite
Tue, 3/9/10
Low Red Land
Wed, 3/10/10
Becky White & The Secret Mission
Wed, 3/10/10
Damn Handsome And The Birthday Suits
Wed, 3/10/10
Scarlet Stoic
Thu, 3/11/10
Brass Menazeri
Thu, 3/11/10
Japonize Elephants, The
Fri, 3/12/10
You Say Party! We Say Die!
Fri, 3/12/10
Fake Your Own Death
Fri, 3/12/10
Nylon Heart Attack
Sat, 3/13/10
Audrye Sessions
Sat, 3/13/10
Dave Smallen
Sat, 3/13/10
Poor Bailey
Mon, 3/15/10
Efterklang
Mon, 3/15/10
Tartufi
Mon, 3/15/10
Vir
Tue, 3/16/10
Late Nite Drive
Tue, 3/16/10
Full On Flyhead
Tue, 3/16/10
Release, The
Wed, 3/17/10
Kegels, The
Wed, 3/17/10
Jokes For Feelings
Wed, 3/17/10
Mitchell Experiment, The
Thu, 3/18/10
Victims Family
Thu, 3/18/10
Bar Feeders, The
Thu, 3/18/10
Polar Bears
Fri, 3/19/10
Voodoo Glow Skulls
Fri, 3/19/10
Hub City Stompers
Fri, 3/19/10
Compton SF
Sat, 3/20/10
Xiu Xiu
Sat, 3/20/10
tUnE-YaRdS
Sat, 3/20/10
Noveller
Sun, 3/21/10
Rubies
Sun, 3/21/10
General Elektriks
Sun, 3/21/10
Jel
Tue, 3/23/10
Serena-Maneesh
Tue, 3/23/10
Depreciation Guild, The
Tue, 3/23/10
Veil Veil Vanish
Wed, 3/24/10
Acid Mothers Temple
Wed, 3/24/10
OGOD
Thu, 3/25/10
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Thu, 3/25/10
Bear In Heaven
Thu, 3/25/10
Freelance Whales
Fri, 3/26/10
Think About Life
Fri, 3/26/10
Heavenly States, The
Fri, 3/26/10
Kill Moi
Sat, 3/27/10
Tobacco
Sat, 3/27/10
Hood Internet, The
Sat, 3/27/10
New Slave, The
Sun, 3/28/10
Clair
Sun, 3/28/10
True Margrit
Sun, 3/28/10
Jill Knight
Sun, 3/28/10
Palace Family Steakhouse
Tue, 3/30/10
Pierced Arrows
Tue, 3/30/10
Lullabye Arkestra
Tue, 3/30/10
Only Sons
Wed, 3/31/10
Koalacaust
Wed, 3/31/10
Ghost Town Refugees
Wed, 3/31/10
Travis Hayes
Thu, 4/1/10
Jonny Craig
Thu, 4/1/10
Tides Of Man
Thu, 4/1/10
Eye Alaska
Thu, 4/1/10
Honor Bright
Thu, 4/1/10
Mod Sun
Fri, 4/2/10
Surfer Blood
Fri, 4/2/10
Turbo Fruits
Fri, 4/2/10
Ganglians
Fri, 4/2/10
DJ Bagel Radio
Sat, 4/3/10
Scissors For Lefty
Sat, 4/3/10
Hundred Days, The
Sat, 4/3/10
Saint Motel
Sun, 4/4/10
Triclops!
Sun, 4/4/10
Brent Weinbach And Alex Koll
Sun, 4/4/10
Tubers
Sun, 4/4/10
SF School Of Rock
Sun, 4/4/10
Peijman And Ben Kunin
Thu, 4/8/10
Mikes Kurosky
Thu, 4/8/10
Pancho-san
Thu, 4/8/10
Lia Rose (Built For the Sea)
Fri, 4/9/10
Rube Waddell
Fri, 4/9/10
Sweet Bones, The
Fri, 4/9/10
Cheetahs On The Moon
Fri, 4/9/10
Unpopable featuring Ralph Carney
Sat, 4/10/10
We Are Wolves
Sat, 4/10/10
Off Campus
Sat, 4/10/10
Taargüs Taargüs
Sat, 4/10/10
DJ Ted E Bearski
Sun, 4/11/10
P.K. 14
Sun, 4/11/10
Carsick Cars
Sun, 4/11/10
AV Okubo
Mon, 4/12/10
Ruby Suns, The
Mon, 4/12/10
Toro Y Moi
Mon, 4/12/10
dreamdate
Tue, 4/13/10
Jel
Tue, 4/13/10
Serengeti
Tue, 4/13/10
Odd Nosdam
Tue, 4/13/10
DJ Nocando & DJ Centipede
Wed, 4/14/10
Ash Reiter
Wed, 4/14/10
Y La Bamba
Wed, 4/14/10
Belly Of The Whale
Thu, 4/15/10
Soft Pack, The
Thu, 4/15/10
Male Bonding
Thu, 4/15/10
Nodzzz
Fri, 4/16/10
jj
Fri, 4/16/10
Gomorran Social Aid & Pleasure Club, The
Fri, 4/16/10
Karina Denike
Sat, 4/17/10
Judgement Day
Sat, 4/17/10
Battlehooch
Sat, 4/17/10
7 Orange ABC
Sun, 4/18/10
Foxy Shazam
Sun, 4/18/10
Young Veins, The
Sun, 4/18/10
Bad Rabbits
Tue, 4/20/10
Chantelle Tibbs
Tue, 4/20/10
Manzanita
Tue, 4/20/10
Tyler Stafford
Tue, 4/20/10
Nathan Hughes
Wed, 4/21/10
His Name Is Alive
Wed, 4/21/10
Orange Peels, The
Wed, 4/21/10
Kitten
Thu, 4/22/10
B Foundation, The
Thu, 4/22/10
Pigeon John
Thu, 4/22/10
Cubik & Origami
Fri, 4/23/10
Dear Hunter, The
Fri, 4/23/10
Kay Kay And His Weathered Underground
Fri, 4/23/10
Pine And Battery
Fri, 4/23/10
Kinzie Affair, The
Sat, 4/24/10
Picture Atlantic
Sat, 4/24/10
Bird By Bird
Sat, 4/24/10
Please Do Not Fight
Sun, 4/25/10
Shearwater
Sun, 4/25/10
Wye Oak
Sun, 4/25/10
Hospital Ships
Mon, 4/26/10
Growing
Mon, 4/26/10
Eric Copeland
Mon, 4/26/10
Death Sentence: PANDA!
Tue, 4/27/10
Everybody Was In The French Resistance...Now
Tue, 4/27/10
A B & The Sea
Tue, 4/27/10
Carletta Sue Kay
Wed, 4/28/10
Aesop
Wed, 4/28/10
Venture Capitalists
Wed, 4/28/10
New Humans, The
Thu, 4/29/10
Sugar And Gold
Thu, 4/29/10
Nite Jewel
Thu, 4/29/10
Baron Von Luxxury
Thu, 4/29/10
DJ Loose Shus
Fri, 4/30/10
Ponys, The
Fri, 4/30/10
Disappears
Fri, 4/30/10
Spencey Dude & The Doodles
Sat, 5/1/10
Maus Haus
Sat, 5/1/10
Rafter
Sat, 5/1/10
White Cloud
Sat, 5/1/10
DJ Yule Be Sorry
Mon, 5/3/10
Garrison Starr
Mon, 5/3/10
Joey Ryan
Mon, 5/3/10
Cate Le Bon
Tue, 5/4/10
Title Tracks
Tue, 5/4/10
New Trust, The
Tue, 5/4/10
Bye Bye Blackbirds, The
Wed, 5/5/10
FLOBOTS
Wed, 5/5/10
Trouble Andrew
Wed, 5/5/10
Champagne Champagne
Thu, 5/6/10
Dosh
Thu, 5/6/10
White Hinterland
Thu, 5/6/10
Baths
Sat, 5/8/10
Kate Nash
Sat, 5/8/10
Supercute!
Mon, 5/10/10
Red Fang
Mon, 5/10/10
Hot Fog
Mon, 5/10/10
Hazzard's Cure
Tue, 5/11/10
Bang, The
Tue, 5/11/10
Minks, The
Tue, 5/11/10
She's, The
Wed, 5/12/10
Lime Colony
Wed, 5/12/10
Passenger And Pilot
Wed, 5/12/10
Blood And Sunshine
Thu, 5/13/10
Hydrophonic
Thu, 5/13/10
Gas Mask Colony
Thu, 5/13/10
Murkins, The
Fri, 5/14/10
Annuals
Fri, 5/14/10
Most Serene Republic, The
Fri, 5/14/10
What Laura Says
Sat, 5/15/10
Gil Mantera's Party Dream
Sat, 5/15/10
Triple Cobra
Sat, 5/15/10
Go-Going-Gone Girls, The
Mon, 5/17/10
Meta
Mon, 5/17/10
Stirling Says
Mon, 5/17/10
Burnt Thumbs
Tue, 5/18/10
Flood
Tue, 5/18/10
Razorhoof
Tue, 5/18/10
Asada Messiah
Wed, 5/19/10
Khi Darag!
Wed, 5/19/10
Spaceblaster
Wed, 5/19/10
Mitch Marcus Quintet
Thu, 5/20/10
Kehoe Nation, The
Thu, 5/20/10
HoneyDust
Thu, 5/20/10
Polar Bears
Fri, 5/21/10
Clem Snide
Fri, 5/21/10
Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain, The
Fri, 5/21/10
Heligoats, The
Sat, 5/22/10
DJ Ted E Bearski
Sun, 5/23/10
Horse Feathers
Sun, 5/23/10
Dawn Landes
Sun, 5/23/10
Garrett Pierce
Tue, 5/25/10
Olehole
Tue, 5/25/10
Build Us Airplanes
Tue, 5/25/10
Kairu
Wed, 5/26/10
Vetiver
Wed, 5/26/10
Mumlers, The
Thu, 5/27/10
Dance Gavin Dance
Thu, 5/27/10
A Night In Hollywood
Thu, 5/27/10
Story So Far, The
Fri, 5/28/10
Casiotone For The Painfully Alone
Fri, 5/28/10
Nodzzz
Fri, 5/28/10
Antarctica Takes It!
Fri, 5/28/10
English Singles
Sat, 5/29/10
Trainwreck
Sat, 5/29/10
Mavalour
Sat, 5/29/10
Struts, The
Sat, 5/29/10
MC Blag Dahlia
Sun, 5/30/10
Mister Loveless
Sun, 5/30/10
Magic Bullets
Sun, 5/30/10
Transfer
Mon, 5/31/10
Montana 1948
Mon, 5/31/10
Sioux City Kid
Mon, 5/31/10
Audiodub
Mon, 5/31/10
Delle Vellum
Mon, 5/31/10
Body Or Brain
Tue, 6/1/10
Friendo
Tue, 6/1/10
Cannons And Clouds
Tue, 6/1/10
Wise Wives
Wed, 6/2/10
First Aid Kit
Wed, 6/2/10
Samantha Crain
Wed, 6/2/10
Grand Lake
Thu, 6/3/10
Local Natives
Thu, 6/3/10
Suckers
Fri, 6/4/10
X (Australia)
Fri, 6/4/10
A Frames
Fri, 6/4/10
Mantles, The
Fri, 6/4/10
DJ Cityhobb
Fri, 6/4/10
KUSF DJs
Sat, 6/5/10
Captured! By Robots
Sat, 6/5/10
Dont's, The
Sat, 6/5/10
Bobby Joe Ebola & The Children McNuggits
Mon, 6/7/10
Good Old War
Mon, 6/7/10
Yukon Blonde
Mon, 6/7/10
Audra Mae
Tue, 6/8/10
Corner Laughers, The
Tue, 6/8/10
Farewell Typewriter
Tue, 6/8/10
Clarences, The
Wed, 6/9/10
Ferocious Few, The
Wed, 6/9/10
Eugene & The 1914
Wed, 6/9/10
Generals, The
Thu, 6/10/10
Good Life, The
Thu, 6/10/10
Parson Red Heads, The
Thu, 6/10/10
Contrail
Fri, 6/11/10
Angry Samoans
Fri, 6/11/10
Bum City Saints
Fri, 6/11/10
Fabulous Disaster
Fri, 6/11/10
Headslide
Sat, 6/12/10
Subhumans
Sat, 6/12/10
Cross Stitched Eyes
Sat, 6/12/10
A-Heads
Sat, 6/12/10
Sin Orden
Sun, 6/13/10
Bob Log III
Sun, 6/13/10
Devil's Own, The
Sun, 6/13/10
Bordertown Saints
Mon, 6/14/10
Jenny Owen Youngs
Mon, 6/14/10
April Smith & The Great Picture Show
Mon, 6/14/10
William Tell
Tue, 6/15/10
Freight Train
Tue, 6/15/10
Gemini 6
Tue, 6/15/10
Concrete Marshmallow
Wed, 6/16/10
Jay Brannan
Wed, 6/16/10
Terra Naomi
Wed, 6/16/10
Jhameel
Thu, 6/17/10
Moanin Dove, The
Thu, 6/17/10
Geographer
Thu, 6/17/10
Leopold And His Fiction
Thu, 6/17/10
John Vanderslice (DJ)
Fri, 6/18/10
Birdmonster
Fri, 6/18/10
Dynamite Walls
Fri, 6/18/10
King Baldwin
Sat, 6/19/10
Earthless
Sat, 6/19/10
Dirty Power
Sat, 6/19/10
Hot Fog
Sat, 6/19/10
Carlton Melton
Sat, 6/19/10
DJ Sasquatch Borracho
Sun, 6/20/10
BellRays, The
Sun, 6/20/10
Hank IV
Sun, 6/20/10
Carlos
Sun, 6/20/10
Dadfag
Sun, 6/20/10
Ezee Tiger
Mon, 6/21/10
Peggy Sue
Mon, 6/21/10
Pepper Rabbit
Mon, 6/21/10
todayokay
Tue, 6/22/10
il gato
Tue, 6/22/10
Shants, The
Tue, 6/22/10
Jen Grady
Wed, 6/23/10
Stymie & The Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra
Wed, 6/23/10
Sistas In The Pit
Wed, 6/23/10
Valerie Orth
Thu, 6/24/10
Brothers Comatose, The
Thu, 6/24/10
Tiny Television
Thu, 6/24/10
Allofasudden
Thu, 6/24/10
DJ Ted E Bearski
Fri, 6/25/10
Soft White Sixties, The
Fri, 6/25/10
Body Or Brain
Fri, 6/25/10
Monster Eats The Pilot
Sat, 6/26/10
Slim Cessna's Auto Club
Sat, 6/26/10
Four Year Bender
Sat, 6/26/10
T and A
Sun, 6/27/10
Ty Segall
Sun, 6/27/10
Grass Widow
Sun, 6/27/10
Sonny & The Sunsets
Sun, 6/27/10
Baths, The
Mon, 6/28/10
Lemuria
Mon, 6/28/10
Hard Girls
Mon, 6/28/10
Beat The Oak
Tue, 6/29/10
La Plebe
Tue, 6/29/10
Re-Volts
Tue, 6/29/10
Factory Minds
Tue, 6/29/10
Dezu
Wed, 6/30/10
Dum Dum Girls
Wed, 6/30/10
Crocodiles
Wed, 6/30/10
White Cloud
Wed, 6/30/10
DJ Mario Orduno
Thu, 7/1/10
Malcolm Mooney And Tenth Planet
Thu, 7/1/10
Stephen Kent
Thu, 7/1/10
Extra!
Fri, 7/2/10
Damien Jurado
Fri, 7/2/10
Kay Kay And His Weathered Underground
Fri, 7/2/10
Zachary Blizzard
Sat, 7/3/10
Damon & The Heathens
Sat, 7/3/10
Westwood & Willow
Sat, 7/3/10
DownDownDown
Sat, 7/3/10
Finish Ticket
Tue, 7/6/10
Bobby Long
Tue, 7/6/10
Trouble Over Tokyo
Wed, 7/7/10
Fol Chen
Wed, 7/7/10
Aim Low Kid
Wed, 7/7/10
Jhameel
Thu, 7/8/10
Deerhoof
Thu, 7/8/10
Donkeys, The
Thu, 7/8/10
Southeast Engine
Fri, 7/9/10
Music For Animals
Fri, 7/9/10
Hundred Days, The
Fri, 7/9/10
Foreign Resort, The
Sat, 7/10/10
Triple Cobra
Sat, 7/10/10
Butlers, The
Sat, 7/10/10
HeWhoCannotBeNamed
Sat, 7/10/10
DJ Omar
Sun, 7/11/10
Ferocious Few, The
Sun, 7/11/10
Fake Your Own Death
Sun, 7/11/10
Murder Of Lilies
Sun, 7/11/10
Death Valley High
Tue, 7/13/10
Hanalei
Tue, 7/13/10
James Leste
Tue, 7/13/10
Rob Carter And Ruben Diaz
Tue, 7/13/10
Sean McArdle
Wed, 7/14/10
Sean Bonnett
Wed, 7/14/10
Kepi Ghoulie
Wed, 7/14/10
Gnarboots
Thu, 7/15/10
Battlehooch
Thu, 7/15/10
Cash Pony
Thu, 7/15/10
Wise Wives
Fri, 7/16/10
Teenage Botlerocket
Fri, 7/16/10
Banner Pilot
Fri, 7/16/10
Penny Dreadfuls, The
Sat, 7/17/10
Maps & Atlases
Sat, 7/17/10
Cults
Sat, 7/17/10
Globes, The
Sun, 7/18/10
Mahjongg
Sun, 7/18/10
Return To Mono
Sun, 7/18/10
Actors, The
Mon, 7/19/10
Dig, The
Mon, 7/19/10
Amateurbation
Mon, 7/19/10
Poison Control Center, The
Wed, 7/21/10
Spits, The
Wed, 7/21/10
NOBUNNY
Wed, 7/21/10
Scumby
Wed, 7/21/10
Carolyn The DJ
Thu, 7/22/10
Foxtail Somersault
Thu, 7/22/10
Vir
Thu, 7/22/10
Astral
Thu, 7/22/10
Tomihira
Fri, 7/23/10
Admiral Radley
Fri, 7/23/10
Sea Of Bees
Fri, 7/23/10
Built Like Alaska
Sat, 7/24/10
Sore Thumbs, The
Sat, 7/24/10
Code 4-15
Sat, 7/24/10
Dynamite 8
Sat, 7/24/10
Switchblade Riot
Sun, 7/25/10
Toadies
Sun, 7/25/10
Dead Country
Sun, 7/25/10
Famous, The
Mon, 7/26/10
Dangerous Summer, The
Mon, 7/26/10
Morning Of, The
Mon, 7/26/10
Places And Numbers
Tue, 7/27/10
Night Marchers
Tue, 7/27/10
Obits
Tue, 7/27/10
Moonhearts
Wed, 7/28/10
Phosphorescent
Wed, 7/28/10
Little Wings
Wed, 7/28/10
J. Tillman
Thu, 7/29/10
Negative Trend
Thu, 7/29/10
Hashashins, The
Thu, 7/29/10
Monarchs
Fri, 7/30/10
Mad Caddies
Fri, 7/30/10
B Foundation, The
Fri, 7/30/10
Kung Pow
Sat, 7/31/10
Dave Rude Band
Sat, 7/31/10
FlexXBronco
Sat, 7/31/10
Monte Casino
Mon, 8/2/10
Bomb The Music Industry
Mon, 8/2/10
Shinobu
Mon, 8/2/10
Dan Potthast
Wed, 8/4/10
Samvega
Wed, 8/4/10
Shimmies, The
Wed, 8/4/10
Maere
Thu, 8/5/10
My First Earthquake
Thu, 8/5/10
Little Red Radio
Thu, 8/5/10
Elissa P.
Fri, 8/6/10
Devotionals
Fri, 8/6/10
Sean Hayes
Fri, 8/6/10
Kacey Johansing
Sat, 8/7/10
Man In Space
Sat, 8/7/10
Young The Giant
Sat, 8/7/10
Finish Ticket
Sat, 8/7/10
Fever Charm
Sat, 8/7/10
DJ Ted E Bearski
Sun, 8/8/10
McCabe And Mrs. Miller
Sun, 8/8/10
True Margrit
Sun, 8/8/10
Family Crest, The
Tue, 8/10/10
Blair Hansen
Tue, 8/10/10
Teri Falini
Tue, 8/10/10
Black Balloon
Wed, 8/11/10
Pancho-san
Wed, 8/11/10
Dinosaur Feathers
Wed, 8/11/10
Lonnie Walker
Thu, 8/12/10
Or, The Whale
Thu, 8/12/10
These United States
Thu, 8/12/10
Winter's Fall
Fri, 8/13/10
Cotton Jones
Fri, 8/13/10
Parson Red Heads, The
Fri, 8/13/10
Roadside Graves
Sat, 8/14/10
American Steel
Sat, 8/14/10
Ghost And The City
Sat, 8/14/10
Rattlesnakes!
Sun, 8/15/10
Black Cobra
Sun, 8/15/10
Howl
Sun, 8/15/10
Lions Of Tsavo
Mon, 8/16/10
Upsidedown, The
Mon, 8/16/10
Harderships!
Mon, 8/16/10
Stomacher
Mon, 8/16/10
1776
Tue, 8/17/10
Blank Tapes, The
Tue, 8/17/10
Ash Reiter
Tue, 8/17/10
Pat Hull
Wed, 8/18/10
Woven Bones
Wed, 8/18/10
Sandwitches, The
Wed, 8/18/10
Splinters, The
Thu, 8/19/10
Ida
Thu, 8/19/10
Michael Hurley
Thu, 8/19/10
Westwood & Willow
Fri, 8/20/10
Pinkerton
Fri, 8/20/10
Hot Toddies, The
Fri, 8/20/10
As A People
Sat, 8/21/10
Armagideons, The
Sat, 8/21/10
Hooks, The
Sat, 8/21/10
Monkey
Sat, 8/21/10
Sistas In The Pit
Sat, 8/21/10
Stigma 13
Sat, 8/21/10
Interchords
Sun, 8/22/10
Butlers, The
Sun, 8/22/10
Only Sons
Sun, 8/22/10
Burnt House
Sun, 8/22/10
DJ Foodcourt
Mon, 8/23/10
Girl In A Coma
Mon, 8/23/10
Gringo Star
Mon, 8/23/10
Agent Ribbons
Tue, 8/24/10
Paper Sons, The
Tue, 8/24/10
Pebble Theory
Tue, 8/24/10
C4 Modeling Clay
Wed, 8/25/10
Oneida
Wed, 8/25/10
Jonas Reinhardt
Wed, 8/25/10
Lights, The
Thu, 8/26/10
Lydia
Thu, 8/26/10
Fight Fair
Thu, 8/26/10
Polaris At Noon
Fri, 8/27/10
Cannons And Clouds
Fri, 8/27/10
Winfred E Eye
Fri, 8/27/10
By Sunlight
Fri, 8/27/10
DJ Ted E Bearski
Sat, 8/28/10
Band Of Brotherz
Sat, 8/28/10
Stymie And The Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra
Sun, 8/29/10
Junius
Sun, 8/29/10
Orbs
Sun, 8/29/10
Disastroid
Wed, 9/1/10
Midnight Strangers
Wed, 9/1/10
Monsters Are Not Myths
Wed, 9/1/10
Kris Racer
Thu, 9/2/10
Mumiy Troll
Thu, 9/2/10
Run Run Run
Thu, 9/2/10
Your Cannons
Fri, 9/3/10
Sore Thumbs, The
Fri, 9/3/10
Compton SF
Fri, 9/3/10
Get Dead
Fri, 9/3/10
Koozbane
Sat, 9/4/10
Ferocious Few, The
Sat, 9/4/10
Black, The
Sat, 9/4/10
East Bay Grease
Sun, 9/5/10
Magic Kids
Sun, 9/5/10
Candy Claws
Sun, 9/5/10
She's, The
Wed, 9/8/10
Damn Handsome And The Birthday Suits
Wed, 9/8/10
Generals, The
Wed, 9/8/10
Scarlet Stoic
Thu, 9/9/10
Sundowner
Thu, 9/9/10
Hanalei
Thu, 9/9/10
Jaake Margo
Fri, 9/10/10
Gentlemen
Fri, 9/10/10
Stomacher
Fri, 9/10/10
Oh Darling
Sat, 9/11/10
We Barbarians
Sat, 9/11/10
Magic Bullets
Sat, 9/11/10
Superhumanoids
Sat, 9/11/10
DJs Eric & Noah
Sun, 9/12/10
Shonen Knife
Sun, 9/12/10
Go-Going-Gone Girls, The
Sun, 9/12/10
T And A
Mon, 9/13/10
Federale
Mon, 9/13/10
1776
Mon, 9/13/10
Hawkeye
Mon, 9/13/10
Brush Prairie
Mon, 9/13/10
DJ Plucky
Tue, 9/14/10
Bird Call
Tue, 9/14/10
il gato
Tue, 9/14/10
We Is Shore Dedicated
Wed, 9/15/10
Reaction, The
Wed, 9/15/10
Crimewave
Wed, 9/15/10
Yes Go's, The
Thu, 9/16/10
Society Of Rockets, The
Thu, 9/16/10
Invisible Cities, The
Thu, 9/16/10
Amores Vigilantes
Fri, 9/17/10
Black Pacific, The
Fri, 9/17/10
Static Thought
Fri, 9/17/10
Stagger And Fall
Sat, 9/18/10
Nomeansno
Sat, 9/18/10
Bar Feeders, The
Sat, 9/18/10
Ezeetiger + The Soundguys
Sun, 9/19/10
Human Condition, The
Sun, 9/19/10
Slow Motion Cowboys
Sun, 9/19/10
Brothers Comatose, The
Mon, 9/20/10
Efterklang
Mon, 9/20/10
Buke And Gass
Mon, 9/20/10
Silian Rail
Tue, 9/21/10
Do, The
Tue, 9/21/10
El Olio Wolof
Tue, 9/21/10
Please Do Not Fight
Wed, 9/22/10
Murkins, The
Wed, 9/22/10
No Captains
Wed, 9/22/10
Dead Westerns, The
Thu, 9/23/10
Mighty Slim Pickins, The
Thu, 9/23/10
Clair
Thu, 9/23/10
Sit Kitty Sit
Fri, 9/24/10
Rykarda Parasol
Fri, 9/24/10
Mister Loveless
Fri, 9/24/10
Spyrals, The
Sat, 9/25/10
Mucca Pazza
Sat, 9/25/10
Rube Waddell
Sun, 9/26/10
Corruptors, The
Sun, 9/26/10
Mensclub
Sun, 9/26/10
Hot Fog
Sun, 9/26/10
Sassy!!!
Mon, 9/27/10
Perfume Genius
Mon, 9/27/10
Winfred E. Eye
Mon, 9/27/10
Mist And Mast
Wed, 9/29/10
Jesse Malin & The St. Marks Social
Wed, 9/29/10
Moneybrother
Wed, 9/29/10
Dave Smallen
Thu, 9/30/10
Mark Matos And Os Beaches
Thu, 9/30/10
Ghost Town Refugees
Thu, 9/30/10
Alright Class
Sat, 10/2/10
Jukebox The Ghost
Sat, 10/2/10
A B & The Sea
Sat, 10/2/10
Hooray For Earth
Sun, 10/3/10
First Aid Kit
Sun, 10/3/10
Ferraby Lionheart
Sun, 10/3/10
Sea Of Cortez, The
Mon, 10/4/10
Guitar Wolf
Mon, 10/4/10
Hans Condor
Mon, 10/4/10
Midnight Snaxxx
Mon, 10/4/10
DJ Classic Bar Music
Tue, 10/5/10
Casiokids
Tue, 10/5/10
Elissa P
Tue, 10/5/10
Pixel Memory
Wed, 10/6/10
Plastic Fantastic Lover
Wed, 10/6/10
Jugtown Pirates
Wed, 10/6/10
21st Century, The
Thu, 10/7/10
Tera Melos
Thu, 10/7/10
Skinwalker
Thu, 10/7/10
Glaciers
Fri, 10/8/10
Matt Hires
Fri, 10/8/10
Drew Holcomb And His Neighbors
Fri, 10/8/10
Cloud Nothings
Sat, 10/9/10
Scene Of Action
Sat, 10/9/10
Felsen
Sat, 10/9/10
Bird By Bird
Sat, 10/9/10
Kindness And Lies
Sun, 10/10/10
Wannabe Texans
Sun, 10/10/10
Family Scott
Sun, 10/10/10
Maxirad
Mon, 10/11/10
Valient Thorr
Mon, 10/11/10
Red Fang
Mon, 10/11/10
FlexXBronco
Tue, 10/12/10
El Ten Eleven
Tue, 10/12/10
Baths
Tue, 10/12/10
Sister Crayon
Wed, 10/13/10
Floater
Wed, 10/13/10
Trophy Fire, The
Wed, 10/13/10
Apopka Darkroom
Thu, 10/14/10
Chikita Violenta
Thu, 10/14/10
Leopold And His Fiction
Thu, 10/14/10
Echo Twin
Fri, 10/15/10
Birds & Batteries
Fri, 10/15/10
Geographer
Fri, 10/15/10
Holy Rolling Empire, The
Sat, 10/16/10
Big Lion
Sat, 10/16/10
Trophy Fire, The
Sat, 10/16/10
Mental 99
Sat, 10/16/10
Clair
Sat, 10/16/10
True Margrit
Sat, 10/16/10
Battlin' Bluebirds
Mon, 10/18/10
Califone
Mon, 10/18/10
Greg Ashley
Tue, 10/19/10
Electric Shepherd
Tue, 10/19/10
Outlets, The
Tue, 10/19/10
Swaybone
Wed, 10/20/10
Scout Niblett
Wed, 10/20/10
Esben And The Witch
Wed, 10/20/10
Excuses For Skipping
Thu, 10/21/10
Old Man Markley
Thu, 10/21/10
Whisky Richards, The
Thu, 10/21/10
West Nile Ramblers, The
Fri, 10/22/10
Stone Foxes, The
Fri, 10/22/10
Soft White Sixties, The
Fri, 10/22/10
Real Nasty, The
Sat, 10/23/10
Oblivians
Sat, 10/23/10
Icky Boyfriends
Sat, 10/23/10
Wounded Lion
Sat, 10/23/10
Wild Thing
Sat, 10/23/10
DJs Hit Force!
Sat, 10/23/10
MC Carolyn Keddy
Sun, 10/24/10
Reigning Sound
Sun, 10/24/10
Flakes, The
Sun, 10/24/10
Ty Segall
Sun, 10/24/10
Touch-Me-Nots, The
Sun, 10/24/10
DJ Classic Bar Music
Sun, 10/24/10
MC Nobunny
Mon, 10/25/10
Russian Circles
Mon, 10/25/10
Keelhaul
Mon, 10/25/10
Call Me Lightning
Tue, 10/26/10
Breathe Owl Breathe
Tue, 10/26/10
Little Wings
Tue, 10/26/10
Kacey Johansing
Wed, 10/27/10
Sea Of Sorrow (Alice In Chains Tribute)
Wed, 10/27/10
Castles In Spain
Wed, 10/27/10
Gun & Doll Show, The
Wed, 10/27/10
Pollux
Wed, 10/27/10
Ol' Cheeky Bastards
Wed, 10/27/10
Katie Garibaldi
Wed, 10/27/10
DJ Darren Afrika
Wed, 10/27/10
MC Trish
Thu, 10/28/10
Henry Clay People, The
Thu, 10/28/10
Dig, The
Thu, 10/28/10
Hundred Days, The
Fri, 10/29/10
Joe Pug
Fri, 10/29/10
Nik Freitas
Fri, 10/29/10
Two Sheds
Sat, 10/30/10
Tiny Television
Sat, 10/30/10
Ferocious Few, The
Sat, 10/30/10
Steve Pile Band, The
Sun, 10/31/10
Trainwreck Riders as Burned Out Basements
Sun, 10/31/10
Dead Westerns as Velveteen Habit, The
Sun, 10/31/10
Human Condition as Beet The Meatles, The
Wed, 11/3/10
Caldecott
Wed, 11/3/10
Spooky Flowers
Wed, 11/3/10
Guns For San Sebastian
Wed, 11/3/10
Ansel
Thu, 11/4/10
Avi Buffalo
Thu, 11/4/10
A B & The Sea
Thu, 11/4/10
Colleen Green
Fri, 11/5/10
I The Mighty
Fri, 11/5/10
Of Shape & Sound
Fri, 11/5/10
5606
Fri, 11/5/10
Hometown
Sat, 11/6/10
Browntown West
Sat, 11/6/10
Okie Rosette
Sat, 11/6/10
Starr King Pops, The
Sat, 11/6/10
Colour Revolt
Sat, 11/6/10
Cast Of Thousands
Sat, 11/6/10
Polaris At Noon
Sun, 11/7/10
Kegels, The
Sun, 11/7/10
Penny Dreadfuls, The
Sun, 11/7/10
Dead Panic
Mon, 11/8/10
Supervillains, The
Mon, 11/8/10
Ballyhoo!
Mon, 11/8/10
Agent Deadlies
Tue, 11/9/10
All Time Low
Tue, 11/9/10
A Rocket To The Moon
Tue, 11/9/10
City (Comma) State
Wed, 11/10/10
Mae
Wed, 11/10/10
Terrible Things
Wed, 11/10/10
Windsor Drive
Thu, 11/11/10
Taxes
Thu, 11/11/10
Fake Your Own Death
Thu, 11/11/10
Kill Moi
Thu, 11/11/10
DJ Ted Bagel Radio
Sat, 11/13/10
Hank IV
Sat, 11/13/10
Carlton Melton
Sat, 11/13/10
Circle Pit
Sat, 11/13/10
Outlaw
Sat, 11/13/10
DJ The Duke Of Windsor
Sun, 11/14/10
High Places
Sun, 11/14/10
Soft Circle
Sun, 11/14/10
Sun, The
Mon, 11/15/10
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
Mon, 11/15/10
Lonely Forest, The
Mon, 11/15/10
Alright
Tue, 11/16/10
Sole & The Skyrider Band
Tue, 11/16/10
Egadz and Edison
Tue, 11/16/10
Secret Sidewalk
Tue, 11/16/10
DJ Bomarr
Wed, 11/17/10
Fabulous Diamonds
Wed, 11/17/10
Pigeons
Wed, 11/17/10
Donovan Quinn & The Thirteen Month
Thu, 11/18/10
Wild Flag
Thu, 11/18/10
Grass Widow
Thu, 11/18/10
Royal Baths
Fri, 11/19/10
Battlehooch
Fri, 11/19/10
Corpus Callosum
Fri, 11/19/10
Sun Hop Fat
Fri, 11/19/10
DJ Mashi Mashi
Sat, 11/20/10
Tunng
Sat, 11/20/10
White Cloud
Sat, 11/20/10
Carta
Mon, 11/22/10
Summer Set, The
Mon, 11/22/10
Stereo Skyline
Mon, 11/22/10
Mod Sun
Mon, 11/22/10
Downtown Fiction, The
Wed, 11/24/10
Out Of Cell Range
Wed, 11/24/10
Introverts, The
Wed, 11/24/10
SF Jukebox
Fri, 11/26/10
Prima Donna
Fri, 11/26/10
White Trash Debutantes
Fri, 11/26/10
Mystic Knights Of The Cobra
Sat, 11/27/10
Queers, The
Sat, 11/27/10
Riptides, The
Sat, 11/27/10
Kepi Ghoulie
Sat, 11/27/10
Custom Kicks, The
Tue, 11/30/10
Teers, The
Tue, 11/30/10
Belly Of The Whale
Tue, 11/30/10
secret secretaries), (the
Wed, 12/1/10
Fancy Dan Band, The
Wed, 12/1/10
Erin Brazill And The Brazillionairs
Wed, 12/1/10
Sioux City Kid
Thu, 12/2/10
My Peoples
Thu, 12/2/10
B Foundation, The
Thu, 12/2/10
La Muñeca Y Los Muertos
Fri, 12/3/10
Cuban Cowboys, The
Fri, 12/3/10
Dead Westerns, The
Fri, 12/3/10
DJ Santero
Sat, 12/4/10
Maus Haus
Sat, 12/4/10
Fol Chen
Sat, 12/4/10
Brent Amaker And The Rodeo
Sat, 12/4/10
exray's
Sat, 12/4/10
Epicsauce DJs
Sun, 12/5/10
Casiotone For The Painfully Alone
Sun, 12/5/10
Donkeys, The
Sun, 12/5/10
Ian Fays, The
Tue, 12/7/10
Gay Blades, The
Tue, 12/7/10
Girls With Guns
Tue, 12/7/10
Go-Going-Gone Girls, The
Wed, 12/8/10
Andrew Jackson Jihad
Wed, 12/8/10
Hard Girls
Wed, 12/8/10
Royal Monsters
Thu, 12/9/10
Mike Pinto Band
Thu, 12/9/10
Jahlectrik
Thu, 12/9/10
She Beards
Fri, 12/10/10
Dave Rude Band
Fri, 12/10/10
Angels Of Vice
Fri, 12/10/10
Dead Neck
Sat, 12/11/10
Voodoo Glow Skulls
Sat, 12/11/10
Jokes For Feelings
Sat, 12/11/10
Rockfight
Tue, 12/14/10
Static Thought
Tue, 12/14/10
Damaura
Tue, 12/14/10
Red Light Mind
Wed, 12/15/10
MegaFlame Big Band (Babes In Toyland- A Christmas Cabaret)
Wed, 12/15/10
DJ KidHack
Thu, 12/16/10
Picture Atlantic
Thu, 12/16/10
Ghost And The City
Thu, 12/16/10
Stomacher
Fri, 12/17/10
Brass Menazeri
Fri, 12/17/10
DJ Zeljko
Fri, 12/17/10
Kef
Sat, 12/18/10
TurbonegrA
Sat, 12/18/10
Compton SF
Sat, 12/18/10
Get Dead
Sat, 12/18/10
Mission Saints, The
Tue, 12/21/10
Struts, The
Tue, 12/21/10
Karina Denike
Tue, 12/21/10
Bang, The
Wed, 12/22/10
Murkins, The
Wed, 12/22/10
Attack Plan, The
Wed, 12/22/10
Station & The Monster
Tue, 12/28/10
Spirits In The Basement
Tue, 12/28/10
Filthy Mudbloods
Tue, 12/28/10
Laughing Prophets Of Doom
Wed, 12/29/10
Yellow Dress, The
Wed, 12/29/10
Alright Class
Wed, 12/29/10
Wolf Larsen
Thu, 12/30/10
Economen
Thu, 12/30/10
Hormones, The
Thu, 12/30/10
Malice Cooper
Fri, 12/31/10
Nerf Herder
Fri, 12/31/10
Hooks, The
Fri, 12/31/10
Sassy!!!

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                           
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

Copyright © • Bottom Of The Hill Inc. [judas bosch] [ judas bosch]